Statement:

CloudRelish Private Limited (“we”, “us”, “website”, “mobile application”) is strongly committed to the data subject’s (“you”, “your”, “subscriber”, “user”) right to privacy and to keeping your information secure. This privacy policy explains our commitment and policy regarding collection, use, disclosure, and transfer of information by CloudRelish Private Limited. This Privacy Policy forms an integral part of Terms of Service. We recommend you to refer to our Terms of Service.

This Privacy Policy applies to (a) information supplied by you and (b) information that we may automatically collect from you when you access or use our website, mobile application and/or other online mode of services offered by us (‘Services’).

Please note: this privacy policy only applies to information collected by us during course of our Services, via email, SMS and other electronic communications in connection with Services. This privacy policy does not apply and do not govern any information that you may submit to, collected by, any third party including restaurants, social media websites, or third party advertisements posted on our website, mobile applications. We highly recommend and encourage you to refer to these third party privacy policy commitment prior to sharing of your information. CloudRelish complete and fully disclaims its liability with regard to information collected, stored, processed, or otherwise used by these third party websites, applications or service providers.

Information that You provide to Us:

Account Information: This may include information relating to your account maintained with us such as your username, full name, email id, location, address, phone number, your profile picture, gender, date of birth, age, preferences, bio-metric information. You may desire to sign in to Hanches Platform by using your social media account or email account (to the extent permitted by us). In such case, we may receive and store whatever information is made available to us by you through such sign-in services.  

User Content: This may include but not limited to your reviews, photographs (including your profile pictures), comments, posts, feedback, messages, food ordering details and history, your favorites / bookmarks, contact information of people you refer to us or of our Services, names, and other information you provide on our Services, any special restaurant request, troubleshooting requests etc.

Communications: This may include our interaction with you over emails, text, messages, calls, your participation in any contest, polls, survey, promotional schemes, newsletters, subscriptions, etc. conducted or hosted by us; your job applications to work with us,

Browsing history: You navigation history while browsing through our services and may include your duration on our website, features that you may accessed, advertisement clicked by you etc.

Please note that, we do not store your card and other financial information that you enter on payment gateway or payment processing page to complete your order. The information only saved by us is limited to what is received back from these platforms confirming status of your transaction such as success or failure.

Information that We may collect:

We may during course of rendering our Services may collect certain types of information from and about you of our Services, including:

Personal Information – means information identifiable to any specific person or could be used to identify specific person, within the set of data and/or information that we have. Personal information shall not include information that has been made anonymous or aggregated so that such information can no longer be used to identify a specific person, whether in combination with other information or otherwise.

Information about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Services and your usage details.

When you communicate with us (via email, phone, or otherwise), we may maintain a record of your communication;

Depending on the Services that you use, and your app settings or device permissions, we may collect your real time information, or approximate location information as determined through data such as GPS, IP address.

If you are a partner restaurant, or a delivery partner, we will, additionally, record your calls with us made from the device used to provide Services, related call details, SMS details location and address details.

These information may be directly provided by you or may get automatically collected, as you navigate through our Service.

The Information shared by you directly or collected by us, is with intent to improve our Service quality, enhancement of our functionalities and to offer you higher personalized experience. Our continued endeavour is to make your time and experience seamless for our Services.

Disclosure of Information:

In order to ensure that, we continue to evolve our Services and offer you higher degree of Services & experience, we may be required to disclose certain information with our partners, such disclosures may include but shall not be limited to following:

India’s Only Hyper-Local Logistics

Disclosure to Restaurant Partner: For limited purpose of enabling restaurant to serve you better, in event of certain ratings, feedback, request for change / amendment in order or such like matters, we may disclose certain limited information.

Disclosure to other Users: If you are associated with us as delivery partner, we may be required to disclose your name, phone-number and profile picture (if applicable) to users to connect you with delivery or order enquiry.

Disclosure to Service Providers: We may be required to share your information with our vendors, marketing partners, research firms, consultants and other service providers, such as payment processing partners, to support our business or who support in rendering our Services. We also may use services of specialized third party, who helps us in running promotions, surveys etc. and helps us in bringing best curated services and offers to your interest.

Disclosure to law enforcement agencies: We may be required to share your information with government agencies, law enforcement bodies or companies, when we are (a) obligated to disclose information under applicable laws, court or government order; (b) detecting or preventing actual or possible occurrence of identity theft, fraud, abuse or misuse of our Services, prevent any illegal activities, claim of any user content violating intellectual property rights of third party, (c) disclosure required under Terms of Service, (d) to protect interest and safety of our Company, customers, business partners, (e) in event of any claims, or dispute relating to or arising from use of our Services.

For Internal Use Purpose: Use of your information for our internal quality, training, service enhancement and for other business purpose, this may include sharing of information within our present or future group companies.

For specially identified purpose: Use of your information for specifically identified purpose for which we have taken specific consent from you to use or disclose your information.

Use of Anonymized Data:

We may anonymize and/or de-identify information collected from you through the Services or via other means, including via the use of third-party web analytic tools. As a result, our use and disclosure of aggregated and/or de-identified information is not restricted by this Privacy Policy, and it may be used and disclosed to others without limitation.

 Information Security:

We are committed to implement ethical business practices and as we evolve we shall continuously evolve our administrative, technical, physical and managerial procedures to safeguard and help in preventing unauthorized access to your information. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information.

We highly support and recommend to you, that You should not share your user name, password, or other security information for your account with anyone. If we receive instructions using your user name and password, we will consider that you have authorized the instructions.

If you know or have reason to believe that your account credentials have been lost, stolen, altered, or otherwise compromised or in case of any actual or suspected unauthorized use of your account, please contact us by contacting our customer support team. Our endeavour shall always be to service your interest to best of our ability. However, we assume no liability or responsibility for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission, unauthorized third-party access, or other causes beyond our control.

Change in Policy:

This Privacy Policy may be subject to change to ensure requisite compliances with changes in the law, to address dynamic business environment, our data collection and use practices. We recommend you to visit this page periodically for changes to keep yourself abreast of our updated policy (“Updated Terms”). The Updated Terms shall be effective immediately and shall supersede the terms of this Privacy notice. Use of information we collect is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used. We will notify you of any changes to this privacy notice if the changes made to the policy significantly affects your rights or as may be required by law. Your continued use of the Services following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will constitute your consent and acceptance of those changes.

Contact information:

Support: If you require any information or clarification regarding the use of your personal information or this privacy notice or grievances with respect to use of your personal information, please chat with us from the chat icon available on our website www.hanchens.com or on the Hanchens app available on the Android playstore.

Further, please note that the Hanches Platform stores your data with the cloud platform of Amazon Web Services provided by Amazon Web Services, Inc., which may store this data on their servers located outside of India. Amazon Web Services has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information, details of which are available at https://aws.amazon.com/. The privacy policy adopted by Amazon Web Services are detailed in https://aws.amazon.com/privacy. In the event you have questions or concerns about the security measures adopted by Amazon Web Services, you can contact their data protection / privacy team / legal team or designated the grievance officer at these organisations, whose contact details are available in its privacy policy, or can also write to our Grievance Officer at the address provided above.